Name Role
Mrs Cocker Headteacher
Mrs Drummond Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Rihane Assistant Headteacher – KS2
Miss Davis Assistant Headteacher – KS1
Mrs Cowling Assistant Headteacher – Inclusion
Miss Tibbot EYFS Manager
Mrs Walker School Business Manager
Name Role
Miss Scott Teacher – Nursery
Miss Tibbot Teacher – Acorns
Miss Halalat Teacher – Catkins
Miss O’Malley Teacher – 1 Cherry
Miss Rimmer Teacher – 1 Hawthorn
Mrs Smith Teacher – 2 Laurel
Mrs Burns Teacher – 2 Laurel
Miss Davis Teacher – 2 Beech
Miss Ewart Teacher – 3 Willow
Miss Dyson Teacher – 3 Pine
Mrs Lewis Teacher – 4 Birch
Miss Hull Teacher – 4 Ash
Mrs Harness Teacher – 5 Sycamore
Mrs Davidson Teacher – 5 Maple
Miss Anthony Teacher – 6 Cedar
Mrs Rihane Teacher – 6 Oak
Mrs Pearson HLTA
Mrs Murphy HLTA
Mrs Wood HLTA
Mrs Bradley Music Specialist
Name Role
Mrs Wilby Classroom Support – Nursery
Mrs Lodge Classroom Support – Nursery
Mrs Igo Classroom Support – Acorns & Catkins
Miss Smith Classroom Support – Acorns & Catkins
Mrs Brown Classroom Support – Acorns & Catkins
Mrs Timmins Classroom Support – Acorns & Catkins
Mrs Kerry Classroom Support – Y1
Miss Blackshaw Classroom Support – Y1
Mrs Brown Classroom Support – Y1
Mrs Calverley Classroom Support – Y1
Mrs Barnes Classroom Support – Y1
Mrs Jackson Classroom Support – Y2
Mrs C Hall Classroom Support – Y2
Mrs S Hall Classroom Support – Y2
Mrs Cheema Classroom Support – Y2
Mrs Bartle Classroom Support – Y3
Mrs Bull Classroom Support – Y3
Mrs Bulbul Classroom Support – Y3
Mr Rowson Classroom Support – Y4
Mrs Tetley Classroom Support – Y4
Mrs Styles Classroom Support – Y4
Miss Gunson Classroom Support – Y4
Mrs Thornton Classroom Support – Y5
Mrs Law Classroom Support – Y5
Ms Holdsworth Classroom Support – Y5
Mr Bailey Classroom Support – Y5
Mrs Claughton Classroom Support – Y6
Mrs Bancroft Classroom Support – Y6
Mrs Russel Classroom Support – Y6
Name Role
Business Support Officer Mrs Gavin
Business Support Officer Mrs Jennings
Caretaker Mr Holdsworth
IT Manager Mr Lievesley